• 0 MXN
  • Sign Up
  • Log in
  • 0
×
Standard 2 Year Warranty Included on every order -

Available only on the Ubiquiti Webstore

+ Free shipping on all orders

Shop now

FiberCable

In Stock
SKU:  FC-SM-100

    • Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.

      Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Available in 100, 200, and 300ft lengths.

      Features:

      • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
      • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
      • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
      • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
      • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
      • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
      • Insertion Loss
        • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
        • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
${ $t('wizard.item_limit_reached') }
${ $tc('wizard.item_has_limit', maxPerCustomer) }
${ $t('general.to_buy_this_product') }

${ $t('general.related_products') }
${ $t('general.related_products') }

Product Specifications
Instructions and Manuals
${ $t('general.recently_viewed') }