• 0 MXN
  • Sign Up
  • Log in
  • 0
×
Standard 2 Year Warranty Included on every order -

Available only on the Ubiquiti Webstore

+ Free shipping on all orders

Shop now

Long-Range Direct Attach Cable, 10 Gbps

In Stock
SKU:  UACC-AOC-SFP10-5M

    • Long-range SFP+ direct attach cable with a 10 Gbps maximum throughput rate.

      The Long-range Direct Attach Cable, 10 Gbps is an ultra-thin, lightweight, multi-mode fiber cable equipped (2) SFP+ optical transceivers capable of sustaining a 10 Gbps throughput rate. This cable is perfect for creating long-distance links between UniFi OS Consoles, switches, and other racked networking equipment.

      Features:

      • Supported data rates: 10/1 Gbps
      • Multi-mode fiber cable
      • (2) SFP+ optical transceivers
      • Ultra-thin and lightweight
${ $t('wizard.item_limit_reached') }
${ $tc('wizard.item_has_limit', maxPerCustomer) }
${ $t('general.to_buy_this_product') }

${ $t('general.related_products') }
${ $t('general.related_products') }

Product Specifications
Instructions and Manuals
${ $t('general.recently_viewed') }