• 0 MXN
  • Sign Up
  • Log in
  • 0
×
Standard 2 Year Warranty Included on every order -

Available only on the Ubiquiti Webstore

+ Free shipping on all orders

Shop now

25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module

In Stock
SKU:  UACC-OM-SFP28-SR

    • Short-range, SFP28-compatible optical transceiver module.

      The 25 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is an optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput over a fiber connection. After connecting the module to a compatible fiber line, simply insert it into any SFP28 port to experience true 25 Gbps speed.

      Features:

      • 25 Gbps throughput
      • SFP28-compatible
      • Designed for cable deployments spanning up to 100 m (Fiber cable is not included)
${ $t('wizard.item_limit_reached') }
${ $tc('wizard.item_has_limit', maxPerCustomer) }
${ $t('general.to_buy_this_product') }

${ $t('general.related_products') }
${ $t('general.related_products') }

Product Specifications
Instructions and Manuals
${ $t('general.recently_viewed') }